Rugby League World Cup 9’s: The country team lists are out! Kumuls captain named

0
102

Kumul #262 Rhyse Martin has been announced as the Captain of the PNG Kumuls for the Rugby League World Cup 9s, held in Sydney from 18 to 19 October 2019 at Bankwest Stadium, Parramatta.

Here are the team lists for each country as of 10 October 2019

Pool A

Stargroth Amean, Watson Boas, Edwin Epape, Edene Gebbie, Lachlan Lam, Kyle Laybutt, Bernard Lewis, Garry Lo, Rhyse Martin (c), Justin Olam, Nixon Putt, Daniel Russell, Jedudiah Simbiken, Stanford Talita, Terry Wapi

* James Segeyaro was initially selected but is now subject to a provisional ASADA suspension.

Josh Addo-Carr, Jai Arrow, AJ Brimson, Nathan Brown, Kyle Feldt, Tyson Frizell, Reuben Garrick, Wade Graham, Clint Gutherson, Ben Hunt, Mitchell Moses, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Kalyn Ponga, Curtis Scott, Cody Walker

Leeson Ah Mau, Dylan Brown, James Fisher-Harris, Corey Harawira-Naera, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Jamayne Isaako, Shaun Johnson, Jeremy Marshall-King, Ken Maumalo, Briton Nikora, Kodi Nikorima, Kevin Proctor, Jordan Rapana, Bailey Simonsson, Reimis Smith, Joseph Tapine

Train on squad: David Washington, Charlie Jones, Khalial Harris, Brandon Anderson, Jamil Robinson, Marcus Satavu, Conner Donehue, Ryan Burroughs, Bureta Faraimo, Cory Makelim, Danny Howard, Jerome Veve, Kristian Freed, Jay Florimo, Eddy Pettybourne, Joe Eichner, Mark Offerdahl, Junior Vaivai, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Brock Davies


Pool B

James Graham (c), Blake Austin, Tom Burgess, Daryl Clark, Jake Connor, Ryan Hall, Ash Handley, Reece Lyne, Jermaine McGillvary, Ryan Sutton, Sam Tomkins, Jake Trueman, Liam Watts, Elliott Whitehead, Gareth Widdop, George Williams

* Jack Hughes was initially selected, but was replaced by Blake Austin.

Lucas Albert, Jason Batieri, Jordan Dezria, Bastien Canet, Alrix Da Costa, Charles Bouzinac, Lambert Belmas, Arthur Romano, Thomas Lasvesnes, Paul Macron, Gavin Marguerite, Hakim Miloudi, Louis Jouffret, Lilian Albert, Arthur Mourgues, Justin Sangare, Jusseaume Mathieu

Kayne Kalache, James Roumanos, Elie El-Zakhem, Reece Robinson, Travis Robinson, Jacob Kiraz, Jalal Bazzaz, Anthony Layoun, Bilal Maarbani, Jayden El-Jalkh, Adam Rizk, Josh Rizk, John Paul Nohra, Johnny-Lee Gabriel, Charbel Tasipale, Ahmad Harajly, Ziad Agha, Jordan Samrani

Rhys Evans, Dalton Grant, Cobi Green, Will Evans, Connor Davies, Curtis Davies, Dan Fleming, Elliot Kear, Rhys Williams, Lloyd White, Regan Grace, Gavin Bennion, Mike Butt, Rhodri Lloyd, Ben Evans, James Olds


Pool C

Tevin Arona, Anthony Gelling, Alex Glenn, Kayal Iro, Steven Marsters, Sam Mataora, Tepai Moeroa, Moses Noovao-McGreal, Junior Pua, John Puna, Reuben Rennie, Vincent Rennie, Brad Takairangi, Brodie Tamarua, Aaron Teroi, Paul Ulberg

Kevin Naiqama (c), Suliasi Vunivalu, Waqa Blake, Brayden Villiame, Maika Sivo, Mika Ravalawa, Penioni Tagituimua, Luuke Nadrotalo, Apisai Koroisau, Silistino Ravutaumada, Viliame Kikau, Taane Milne, Isaac Lumelume, Penaia Leveleve, Maika Tudravu, Joseva Lawalawa

Bunty Afoa, Dean Blore, Michael Chee Kam, Tino Fa’asuamaleaui, Tim Lafai, Joey Leilua, Luciano Leilua, Moses Leota, Danny Levi, Jarome Luai, Lalotoa Mata’afa, David Nofoaluma, Ligi Sao, Marion Seve, Jorge Taufua, Brian To’o

John Asiata, William Fakatoumafi, Andrew Fifita, Tevita Funa, Delouise Hoeter, Peter Hola, Jamil Hopoate, Robert Jennings, Sione Katoa (CRO), Sione Katoa (PEN), Tuipulotu Katoa, Fanitesi Niu, Joe Ofahengaue, Tevita Pangai Jnr, Jason Taumalolo, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak


Women’s

Elsie Albert, Catherine Anjo, Heather Ario, Lekiellia Brown, Shae-Yvonne Dela-Cruz, Carol Francis, Shirley Joe, Janet Johns, Roswita Kapo, Sera Koroi, Ua Ravu, Jacobeth Wake, Joyce Waula, Veronica Waula, Angelo Watego, Josephine Wong

Corban McGregor, Botille Vette-Welsh, Julia Robinson, Shakiah Tungai, Jess Sergis, Tiana Penitani, Tamika Upton, Ali Brigginshaw, Kirra Dibb, Keeley Davis, Brittney Breayley, Isabelle Kelly, Millie Boyle, Hannah Southwell, Tallisha Harden, Kezie Apps, Shaylee Bent

Dannielle Anderson, Caitlin Beevers, Leah Burke, Chantelle Crowl, Jodie Cunningham, Faye Gaskin, Kelsey Gentles, Amy Hardcastle, Shona Hoyle, Shannon Lacey, Rhiannion Marshall, Sinead Peach, Georgia Roche, Emily Rudge, Tara-Jane Stanley, Naomi Williams

Madison Bartlett, Teuila Fotu-Moala, Georgia Hale, Lavinia Gould, Honey Hireme, Onjeurlina Leiataua, Nita Manyard, Raecene McGregor, Jules Newman, Apii Nicholls, Charntay Poko, Krystal Rota, Aieshaleigh Smalley, Kiana Takairangi, Crystal Tamarua, Atawhai Tupaea

Like PNGBUZZ on Facebook
Advertisement

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here